As of 12 July 2022, the Company’s issued share capital consists of 1,878,978,590 ordinary shares

 

Key Shareholders as of 11 August 2022 which hold more than 3% in the Company and Directors’ interests in the Company are as follows:

NameNumber of shares held% of shares in issue
Hargreaves Lansdown Stockbrokers290,171,49615.44
Jarvis Investment Management185,234,1519.86
Gary James McConnell165,0000008.78
Heiko Thomas157,200,0008.37
Interactive Investor Services Limited142,050,7817.56
Orca Capital Gmbh135,000,0007.18
Halifax Share Dealing Limited115,745,0816.16
Goldplat PLC103,835,9535.53
Robert McCrae*98,500,0005.24
Roger Rose57,830,1263.08
Sylvia Schmidt57,500,0003.06
Gerard Kisbey-Green*55,300,0002.94
*Director of the company

% of shares not in public hands – 77%
There are nil shares held in treasury.

Email alerts

Subscribe to our email alerts service and keep informed about the latest news and announcements of Caracal Gold Plc